Meet the Team

DARK GREEN STAFF FEMALE 250x250.jpg

Vijeeta Jain

Governor

Rodrigo Rodrigues

Rodrigo Rodrigues

Zebras Class Teacher

Amy Brushaber, Emeralds

Amy Brushaber

Rubies Class Teacher

Phillip Skippon

Phillip Skippon

Head of Secondary and Sixth Form and Sapphire Class Teacher

Emily Westby PE Teacher

Emily Westby

Physical Development and Education

Angela Smith

Ravi Judge

Ravi Judge

Elwira Dubis

Luke Arnett

Luke Arnett

PA to SLT

Don Brushaber

Don Brushaber

Governor

Ellie HeadLS 250x250.jpg

Ellie Woods

Governor

Roxanne McNamara Francis

Roxanne McNamara-Francis

Phoenix Class Teacher

DARK GREEN STAFF FEMALE 250x250.jpg

Jennifer Allen

Parent Governor

Agita Aboltina

Agita Aboltina

Lemurs Class Teacher

Anna Marie Masterson

Anna-Marie Masterson

Giraffes Class Teacher

Agnieszka Smugarzewska

Aga Smugarzewska

Emeralds Class Teacher

Paul Wilkes

Paul Wilkes

Sapphires Class Teacher

Sean Healey

Sean Healey

Eagles Class Teacher

George Eyles

George Eyles

Swans Class Teacher

Zoe Jones

Zoe Jones

Designated Safeguarding Lead & Family Support Worker

Placeholder

Lisa Cadenhead

Lisa Cadenhead

Business Manager

Tammy Segala Bedelsford

Tammy Segala

Chair

Amit Kohl Bedelsford

Amit Kohli

Governor

Emmet

Emmet Murphy

Principal

Sylvaine Wolfer Bedelsford

Sylviane Wolfer

Staff Governor

Ashley Jordan Draper

Ashley Jordan-Diaper

Governor

Julia James

Julia James

Principal (Ex-Officio)

Emmet

Emmet Murphy

Principal

Taisa Martinucci

Taisa Martinucci

Vice Principal

Sadie Cawood

Sadie Cawood

Deputy Headteacher (on secondment with the Trust)

Jessica Webb

Jessica Webb

Assistant Principal

Julia Darbyshire2

Julia Darbyshire

Chair and Parent Governor

Becky Clowes

Head of Primary and Early Years and Meerkat Class Teacher

Tania Trapero Gimenez

Tania Trapero-Gimenez

Class Teacher (maternity leave)

Eleanor Martin 200x300

Ellie Martin

Class Teacher (maternity leave)

Rebecca Pooley

Rebecca Pooley

Hippos Class Teacher

Eleanor White

Eleanor White

Diamonds Class Teacher

Paloma Alarcon

Paloma Alarcon

Lions Class Teacher

Patricia Pernas Ben

Patricia Pernas-Ben

Elephants Class Teacher

Charlotte Gibbs

Charlotte Gibbs

Quartz Teacher

Clair Wilcock Teacher

Clair Wilcock

Sapphires Class Teacher